Aave

Aave Price

#45 AAVE
$154.59
-0.66% 24h

Aave (AAVE) price today, October 16, 2026. Rank #45 by market cap.

Aave Price Chart (USD)

Loading…

Aave Statistics

Market cap$2,385,518,306
Volume (24h)$261,952,684
Day range$153.87 – $165.35
7d-9.28%
Circulating supply15,436,254 AAVE
Max supply16,000,000
All-time high$661.69 (May 18, 2021)
All-time low$26.02
Aave price in gold1 AAVE = 0.0371 oz

AAVE Converter

$154.59

Aave (AAVE) is trading at $154.59 today, -0.66% over the last 24 hours, with a 24-hour range of $153.87 – $165.35. It ranks #45 by market capitalisation with a market cap of $2.39 B and 24-hour trading volume of $261.95 M.

The circulating supply is 15,436,254 AAVE (maximum supply: 16,000,000). The all-time high of $661.69 was reached on May 18, 2021. Measured in gold, one AAVE is worth 0.0371 troy ounces today.

Frequently Asked Questions

One Aave (AAVE) costs $154.59 today (-0.66% in 24 hours).

The market capitalisation of Aave is $2.39 B, ranking it #45 among cryptocurrencies.

The all-time high of Aave is $661.69, reached on May 18, 2021.

At today's prices one AAVE is worth 0.0371 troy ounces of gold.