Solana

Solana Price

#7 SOL
$104.27
-1.11% 24h

Solana (SOL) price today, October 16, 2026. Rank #7 by market cap.

Solana Price Chart (USD)

Loading…

Solana Statistics

Market cap$61,466,023,370
Volume (24h)$2,669,617,941
Day range$103.65 – $107.18
7d-5.57%
Circulating supply589,324,080 SOL
Max supply∞
All-time high$293.31 (Jan 19, 2025)
All-time low$0.5008
Solana price in gold1 SOL = 0.0251 oz

SOL Converter

$104.27

Solana (SOL) is trading at $104.27 today, -1.11% over the last 24 hours, with a 24-hour range of $103.65 – $107.18. It ranks #7 by market capitalisation with a market cap of $61.47 B and 24-hour trading volume of $2.67 B.

The circulating supply is 589,324,080 SOL (maximum supply: ∞). The all-time high of $293.31 was reached on Jan 19, 2025. Measured in gold, one SOL is worth 0.0251 troy ounces today.

Frequently Asked Questions

One Solana (SOL) costs $104.27 today (-1.11% in 24 hours).

The market capitalisation of Solana is $61.47 B, ranking it #7 among cryptocurrencies.

The all-time high of Solana is $293.31, reached on Jan 19, 2025.

At today's prices one SOL is worth 0.0251 troy ounces of gold.