BNB

BNB Price

#4 BNB
$724.18
-0.80% 24h

BNB (BNB) price today, October 16, 2026. Rank #4 by market cap.

BNB Price Chart (USD)

Loading…

BNB Statistics

Market cap$96,453,099,105
Volume (24h)$733,577,653
Day range$722.67 – $735.10
7d-2.23%
Circulating supply133,158,421 BNB
Max supply200,000,000
All-time high$1,369.99 (Oct 13, 2025)
All-time low$0.0398
BNB price in gold1 BNB = 0.1741 oz

BNB Converter

$724.18

BNB (BNB) is trading at $724.18 today, -0.80% over the last 24 hours, with a 24-hour range of $722.67 – $735.10. It ranks #4 by market capitalisation with a market cap of $96.45 B and 24-hour trading volume of $733.58 M.

The circulating supply is 133,158,421 BNB (maximum supply: 200,000,000). The all-time high of $1,369.99 was reached on Oct 13, 2025. Measured in gold, one BNB is worth 0.1741 troy ounces today.

Frequently Asked Questions

One BNB (BNB) costs $724.18 today (-0.80% in 24 hours).

The market capitalisation of BNB is $96.45 B, ranking it #4 among cryptocurrencies.

The all-time high of BNB is $1,369.99, reached on Oct 13, 2025.

At today's prices one BNB is worth 0.1741 troy ounces of gold.