Hyperliquid

Hyperliquid Price

#11 HYPE
$78.85
-2.72% 24h

Hyperliquid (HYPE) price today, October 16, 2026. Rank #11 by market cap.

Hyperliquid Price Chart (USD)

Loading…

Hyperliquid Statistics

Market cap$17,539,097,763
Volume (24h)$661,538,694
Day range$78.70 – $82.51
7d-7.83%
Circulating supply222,445,714 HYPE
Max supply1,000,000,000
All-time high$97.96 (Sep 23, 2026)
All-time low$3.81
Hyperliquid price in gold1 HYPE = 0.0189 oz

HYPE Converter

$78.85

Hyperliquid (HYPE) is trading at $78.85 today, -2.72% over the last 24 hours, with a 24-hour range of $78.70 – $82.51. It ranks #11 by market capitalisation with a market cap of $17.54 B and 24-hour trading volume of $661.54 M.

The circulating supply is 222,445,714 HYPE (maximum supply: 1,000,000,000). The all-time high of $97.96 was reached on Sep 23, 2026. Measured in gold, one HYPE is worth 0.0189 troy ounces today.

Frequently Asked Questions

One Hyperliquid (HYPE) costs $78.85 today (-2.72% in 24 hours).

The market capitalisation of Hyperliquid is $17.54 B, ranking it #11 among cryptocurrencies.

The all-time high of Hyperliquid is $97.96, reached on Sep 23, 2026.

At today's prices one HYPE is worth 0.0189 troy ounces of gold.