Monero

Monero Price

#13 XMR
$551.61
+0.92% 24h

Monero (XMR) price today, October 16, 2026. Rank #13 by market cap.

Monero Price Chart (USD)

Loading…

Monero Statistics

Market cap$10,380,305,805
Volume (24h)$103,581,501
Day range$539.29 – $569.82
7d+2.75%
Circulating supply18,818,411 XMR
Max supply∞
All-time high$797.73 (Jan 14, 2026)
All-time low$0.2162
Monero price in gold1 XMR = 0.1324 oz

XMR Converter

$551.61

Monero (XMR) is trading at $551.61 today, +0.92% over the last 24 hours, with a 24-hour range of $539.29 – $569.82. It ranks #13 by market capitalisation with a market cap of $10.38 B and 24-hour trading volume of $103.58 M.

The circulating supply is 18,818,411 XMR (maximum supply: ∞). The all-time high of $797.73 was reached on Jan 14, 2026. Measured in gold, one XMR is worth 0.1324 troy ounces today.

Frequently Asked Questions

One Monero (XMR) costs $551.61 today (+0.92% in 24 hours).

The market capitalisation of Monero is $10.38 B, ranking it #13 among cryptocurrencies.

The all-time high of Monero is $797.73, reached on Jan 14, 2026.

At today's prices one XMR is worth 0.1324 troy ounces of gold.