Chainlink

Chainlink Price

#16 LINK
$12.31
-1.74% 24h

Chainlink (LINK) price today, October 16, 2026. Rank #16 by market cap.

Chainlink Price Chart (USD)

Loading…

Chainlink Statistics

Market cap$9,441,732,516
Volume (24h)$273,196,355
Day range$12.16 – $12.76
7d-3.52%
Circulating supply766,849,970 LINK
Max supply1,000,000,000
All-time high$52.70 (May 9, 2021)
All-time low$0.1482
Chainlink price in gold1 LINK = 0.00295480 oz

LINK Converter

$12.31

Chainlink (LINK) is trading at $12.31 today, -1.74% over the last 24 hours, with a 24-hour range of $12.16 – $12.76. It ranks #16 by market capitalisation with a market cap of $9.44 B and 24-hour trading volume of $273.20 M.

The circulating supply is 766,849,970 LINK (maximum supply: 1,000,000,000). The all-time high of $52.70 was reached on May 9, 2021. Measured in gold, one LINK is worth 0.00295480 troy ounces today.

Frequently Asked Questions

One Chainlink (LINK) costs $12.31 today (-1.74% in 24 hours).

The market capitalisation of Chainlink is $9.44 B, ranking it #16 among cryptocurrencies.

The all-time high of Chainlink is $52.70, reached on May 9, 2021.

At today's prices one LINK is worth 0.00295480 troy ounces of gold.