Bitcoin Cash

Bitcoin Cash Price

#22 BCH
$274.97
-0.99% 24h

Bitcoin Cash (BCH) price today, October 16, 2026. Rank #22 by market cap.

Bitcoin Cash Price Chart (USD)

Loading…

Bitcoin Cash Statistics

Market cap$5,529,899,948
Volume (24h)$131,795,524
Day range$275.03 – $284.26
7d+0.49%
Circulating supply20,103,616 BCH
Max supply21,000,000
All-time high$3,785.82 (Dec 19, 2017)
All-time low$76.93
Bitcoin Cash price in gold1 BCH = 0.0660 oz

BCH Converter

$274.97

Bitcoin Cash (BCH) is trading at $274.97 today, -0.99% over the last 24 hours, with a 24-hour range of $275.03 – $284.26. It ranks #22 by market capitalisation with a market cap of $5.53 B and 24-hour trading volume of $131.80 M.

The circulating supply is 20,103,616 BCH (maximum supply: 21,000,000). The all-time high of $3,785.82 was reached on Dec 19, 2017. Measured in gold, one BCH is worth 0.0660 troy ounces today.

Frequently Asked Questions

One Bitcoin Cash (BCH) costs $274.97 today (-0.99% in 24 hours).

The market capitalisation of Bitcoin Cash is $5.53 B, ranking it #22 among cryptocurrencies.

The all-time high of Bitcoin Cash is $3,785.82, reached on Dec 19, 2017.

At today's prices one BCH is worth 0.0660 troy ounces of gold.