Litecoin

Litecoin Price

#24 LTC
$59.45
-2.01% 24h

Litecoin (LTC) price today, October 16, 2026. Rank #24 by market cap.

Litecoin Price Chart (USD)

Loading…

Litecoin Statistics

Market cap$4,620,975,503
Volume (24h)$226,178,269
Day range$59.12 – $61.38
7d-5.99%
Circulating supply77,721,673 LTC
Max supply84,000,000
All-time high$410.26 (May 9, 2021)
All-time low$1.15
Litecoin price in gold1 LTC = 0.0143 oz

LTC Converter

$59.45

Litecoin (LTC) is trading at $59.45 today, -2.01% over the last 24 hours, with a 24-hour range of $59.12 – $61.38. It ranks #24 by market capitalisation with a market cap of $4.62 B and 24-hour trading volume of $226.18 M.

The circulating supply is 77,721,673 LTC (maximum supply: 84,000,000). The all-time high of $410.26 was reached on May 9, 2021. Measured in gold, one LTC is worth 0.0143 troy ounces today.

Frequently Asked Questions

One Litecoin (LTC) costs $59.45 today (-2.01% in 24 hours).

The market capitalisation of Litecoin is $4.62 B, ranking it #24 among cryptocurrencies.

The all-time high of Litecoin is $410.26, reached on May 9, 2021.

At today's prices one LTC is worth 0.0143 troy ounces of gold.