NEAR Protocol

NEAR Protocol Price

#19 NEAR
$5.09
-4.33% 24h

NEAR Protocol (NEAR) price today, October 16, 2026. Rank #19 by market cap.

NEAR Protocol Price Chart (USD)

Loading…

NEAR Protocol Statistics

Market cap$6,657,031,257
Volume (24h)$1,115,570,266
Day range$4.93 – $5.38
7d+5.74%
Circulating supply1,309,136,780 NEAR
Max supply∞
All-time high$20.44 (Jan 16, 2022)
All-time low$0.5268
NEAR Protocol price in gold1 NEAR = 0.00122177 oz

NEAR Converter

$5.09

NEAR Protocol (NEAR) is trading at $5.09 today, -4.33% over the last 24 hours, with a 24-hour range of $4.93 – $5.38. It ranks #19 by market capitalisation with a market cap of $6.66 B and 24-hour trading volume of $1.12 B.

The circulating supply is 1,309,136,780 NEAR (maximum supply: ∞). The all-time high of $20.44 was reached on Jan 16, 2022. Measured in gold, one NEAR is worth 0.00122177 troy ounces today.

Frequently Asked Questions

One NEAR Protocol (NEAR) costs $5.09 today (-4.33% in 24 hours).

The market capitalisation of NEAR Protocol is $6.66 B, ranking it #19 among cryptocurrencies.

The all-time high of NEAR Protocol is $20.44, reached on Jan 16, 2022.

At today's prices one NEAR is worth 0.00122177 troy ounces of gold.