Uniswap

Uniswap Price

#26 UNI
$7.18
-3.28% 24h

Uniswap (UNI) price today, October 16, 2026. Rank #26 by market cap.

Uniswap Price Chart (USD)

Loading…

Uniswap Statistics

Market cap$4,489,616,315
Volume (24h)$431,994,325
Day range$7.20 – $7.54
7d-1.99%
Circulating supply624,796,422 UNI
Max supply1,000,000,000
All-time high$44.92 (May 2, 2021)
All-time low$1.03
Uniswap price in gold1 UNI = 0.00172372 oz

UNI Converter

$7.18

Uniswap (UNI) is trading at $7.18 today, -3.28% over the last 24 hours, with a 24-hour range of $7.20 – $7.54. It ranks #26 by market capitalisation with a market cap of $4.49 B and 24-hour trading volume of $431.99 M.

The circulating supply is 624,796,422 UNI (maximum supply: 1,000,000,000). The all-time high of $44.92 was reached on May 2, 2021. Measured in gold, one UNI is worth 0.00172372 troy ounces today.

Frequently Asked Questions

One Uniswap (UNI) costs $7.18 today (-3.28% in 24 hours).

The market capitalisation of Uniswap is $4.49 B, ranking it #26 among cryptocurrencies.

The all-time high of Uniswap is $44.92, reached on May 2, 2021.

At today's prices one UNI is worth 0.00172372 troy ounces of gold.