Ethereum

Ethereum Price

#2 ETH
$2,435.02
+0.27% 24h

Ethereum (ETH) price today, October 16, 2026. Rank #2 by market cap.

Ethereum Price Chart (USD)

Loading…

Ethereum Statistics

Market cap$297,421,174,310
Volume (24h)$12,068,771,891
Day range$2,423.18 – $2,488.84
7d-2.32%
Circulating supply122,139,509 ETH
Max supply∞
All-time high$4,946.05 (Aug 24, 2025)
All-time low$0.4330
Ethereum price in gold1 ETH = 0.5853 oz

ETH Converter

$2,435.02

Ethereum (ETH) is trading at $2,435.02 today, +0.27% over the last 24 hours, with a 24-hour range of $2,423.18 – $2,488.84. It ranks #2 by market capitalisation with a market cap of $297.42 B and 24-hour trading volume of $12.07 B.

The circulating supply is 122,139,509 ETH (maximum supply: ∞). The all-time high of $4,946.05 was reached on Aug 24, 2025. Measured in gold, one ETH is worth 0.5853 troy ounces today.

Frequently Asked Questions

One Ethereum (ETH) costs $2,435.02 today (+0.27% in 24 hours).

The market capitalisation of Ethereum is $297.42 B, ranking it #2 among cryptocurrencies.

The all-time high of Ethereum is $4,946.05, reached on Aug 24, 2025.

At today's prices one ETH is worth 0.5853 troy ounces of gold.