Bitcoin

Bitcoin Price

#1 BTC
$81,416.00
-0.68% 24h

Bitcoin (BTC) price today, October 16, 2026. Rank #1 by market cap.

Bitcoin Price Chart (USD)

Loading…

Bitcoin Statistics

Market cap$1,636,580,717,050
Volume (24h)$26,792,958,099
Day range$81,246.00 – $82,816.00
7d-1.95%
Circulating supply20,098,843 BTC
Max supply21,000,000
All-time high$126,080 (Oct 6, 2025)
All-time low$67.81
Bitcoin price in gold1 BTC = 19.5693 oz

BTC Converter

$81,416.00

Bitcoin (BTC) is trading at $81,416.00 today, -0.68% over the last 24 hours, with a 24-hour range of $81,246.00 – $82,816.00. It ranks #1 by market capitalisation with a market cap of $1.64 T and 24-hour trading volume of $26.79 B.

The circulating supply is 20,098,843 BTC (maximum supply: 21,000,000). The all-time high of $126,080 was reached on Oct 6, 2025. Measured in gold, one BTC is worth 19.5693 troy ounces today.

Frequently Asked Questions

One Bitcoin (BTC) costs $81,416.00 today (-0.68% in 24 hours).

The market capitalisation of Bitcoin is $1.64 T, ranking it #1 among cryptocurrencies.

The all-time high of Bitcoin is $126,080, reached on Oct 6, 2025.

At today's prices one BTC is worth 19.5693 troy ounces of gold.