XRP

XRP Price

#5 XRP
$1.31
-1.85% 24h

XRP (XRP) price today, October 16, 2026. Rank #5 by market cap.

XRP Price Chart (USD)

Loading…

XRP Statistics

Market cap$82,696,939,813
Volume (24h)$1,306,113,853
Day range$1.31 – $1.35
7d-5.31%
Circulating supply63,129,671,205 XRP
Max supply100,000,000,000
All-time high$3.65 (Jul 17, 2025)
All-time low$0.00268621
XRP price in gold1 XRP = 0.00031482 oz

XRP Converter

$1.31

XRP (XRP) is trading at $1.31 today, -1.85% over the last 24 hours, with a 24-hour range of $1.31 – $1.35. It ranks #5 by market capitalisation with a market cap of $82.70 B and 24-hour trading volume of $1.31 B.

The circulating supply is 63,129,671,205 XRP (maximum supply: 100,000,000,000). The all-time high of $3.65 was reached on Jul 17, 2025. Measured in gold, one XRP is worth 0.00031482 troy ounces today.

Frequently Asked Questions

One XRP (XRP) costs $1.31 today (-1.85% in 24 hours).

The market capitalisation of XRP is $82.70 B, ranking it #5 among cryptocurrencies.

The all-time high of XRP is $3.65, reached on Jul 17, 2025.

At today's prices one XRP is worth 0.00031482 troy ounces of gold.