Zcash

Zcash Price

#10 ZEC
$1,162.74
-1.78% 24h

Zcash (ZEC) price today, October 16, 2026. Rank #10 by market cap.

Zcash Price Chart (USD)

Loading…

Zcash Statistics

Market cap$19,872,872,771
Volume (24h)$1,219,243,374
Day range$1,181.50 – $1,251.93
7d-2.34%
Circulating supply16,988,150 ZEC
Max supply21,000,000
All-time high$3,191.93 (Oct 28, 2016)
All-time low$16.08
Zcash price in gold1 ZEC = 0.2795 oz

ZEC Converter

$1,162.74

Zcash (ZEC) is trading at $1,162.74 today, -1.78% over the last 24 hours, with a 24-hour range of $1,181.50 – $1,251.93. It ranks #10 by market capitalisation with a market cap of $19.87 B and 24-hour trading volume of $1.22 B.

The circulating supply is 16,988,150 ZEC (maximum supply: 21,000,000). The all-time high of $3,191.93 was reached on Oct 28, 2016. Measured in gold, one ZEC is worth 0.2795 troy ounces today.

Frequently Asked Questions

One Zcash (ZEC) costs $1,162.74 today (-1.78% in 24 hours).

The market capitalisation of Zcash is $19.87 B, ranking it #10 among cryptocurrencies.

The all-time high of Zcash is $3,191.93, reached on Oct 28, 2016.

At today's prices one ZEC is worth 0.2795 troy ounces of gold.