Avalanche

Avalanche Price

#27 AVAX
$10.04
+0.82% 24h

Avalanche (AVAX) price today, October 16, 2026. Rank #27 by market cap.

Avalanche Price Chart (USD)

Loading…

Avalanche Statistics

Market cap$4,456,842,071
Volume (24h)$362,807,350
Day range$9.93 – $10.51
7d-1.52%
Circulating supply443,564,173 AVAX
Max supply720,000,000
All-time high$144.96 (Nov 21, 2021)
All-time low$2.80
Avalanche price in gold1 AVAX = 0.00241068 oz

AVAX Converter

$10.04

Avalanche (AVAX) is trading at $10.04 today, +0.82% over the last 24 hours, with a 24-hour range of $9.93 – $10.51. It ranks #27 by market capitalisation with a market cap of $4.46 B and 24-hour trading volume of $362.81 M.

The circulating supply is 443,564,173 AVAX (maximum supply: 720,000,000). The all-time high of $144.96 was reached on Nov 21, 2021. Measured in gold, one AVAX is worth 0.00241068 troy ounces today.

Frequently Asked Questions

One Avalanche (AVAX) costs $10.04 today (+0.82% in 24 hours).

The market capitalisation of Avalanche is $4.46 B, ranking it #27 among cryptocurrencies.

The all-time high of Avalanche is $144.96, reached on Nov 21, 2021.

At today's prices one AVAX is worth 0.00241068 troy ounces of gold.