Tether Gold

Tether Gold Price

#33 XAUT
$4,157.47
+0.23% 24h

Tether Gold (XAUT) price today, October 16, 2026. Rank #33 by market cap.

Tether Gold Price Chart (USD)

Loading…

Tether Gold Statistics

Market cap$3,363,461,308
Volume (24h)$211,450,622
Day range$4,138.57 – $4,187.03
7d-0.65%
Circulating supply808,995 XAUT
Max supply∞
All-time high$5,504.62 (Jan 28, 2026)
All-time low$1,447.84
Tether Gold price in gold1 XAUT = 0.9976 oz

XAUT Converter

$4,157.47

Tether Gold (XAUT) is trading at $4,157.47 today, +0.23% over the last 24 hours, with a 24-hour range of $4,138.57 – $4,187.03. It ranks #33 by market capitalisation with a market cap of $3.36 B and 24-hour trading volume of $211.45 M.

The circulating supply is 808,995 XAUT (maximum supply: ∞). The all-time high of $5,504.62 was reached on Jan 28, 2026. Measured in gold, one XAUT is worth 0.9976 troy ounces today.

Frequently Asked Questions

One Tether Gold (XAUT) costs $4,157.47 today (+0.23% in 24 hours).

The market capitalisation of Tether Gold is $3.36 B, ranking it #33 among cryptocurrencies.

The all-time high of Tether Gold is $5,504.62, reached on Jan 28, 2026.

At today's prices one XAUT is worth 0.9976 troy ounces of gold.