PAX Gold

PAX Gold Price

#54 PAXG
$4,161.90
-0.03% 24h

PAX Gold (PAXG) price today, October 16, 2026. Rank #54 by market cap.

PAX Gold Price Chart (USD)

Loading…

PAX Gold Statistics

Market cap$1,833,887,022
Volume (24h)$137,175,802
Day range$4,146.28 – $4,189.25
7d-0.61%
Circulating supply440,637 PAXG
Max supply∞
All-time high$5,619.09 (Jan 28, 2026)
All-time low$1,399.64
PAX Gold price in gold1 PAXG = 0.9990 oz

PAXG Converter

$4,161.90

PAX Gold (PAXG) is trading at $4,161.90 today, -0.03% over the last 24 hours, with a 24-hour range of $4,146.28 – $4,189.25. It ranks #54 by market capitalisation with a market cap of $1.83 B and 24-hour trading volume of $137.18 M.

The circulating supply is 440,637 PAXG (maximum supply: ∞). The all-time high of $5,619.09 was reached on Jan 28, 2026. Measured in gold, one PAXG is worth 0.9990 troy ounces today.

Frequently Asked Questions

One PAX Gold (PAXG) costs $4,161.90 today (-0.03% in 24 hours).

The market capitalisation of PAX Gold is $1.83 B, ranking it #54 among cryptocurrencies.

The all-time high of PAX Gold is $5,619.09, reached on Jan 28, 2026.

At today's prices one PAXG is worth 0.9990 troy ounces of gold.