Bitway

Bitway Price

#39 BTW
$1.89
+0.48% 24h

Bitway (BTW) price today, October 16, 2026. Rank #39 by market cap.

Bitway Price Chart (USD)

Loading…

Bitway Statistics

Market cap$2,848,538,391
Volume (24h)$50,220,913
Day range$1.62 – $2.09
7d+23.38%
Circulating supply1,505,787,514 BTW
Max supply10,000,000,000
All-time high$2.77 (Oct 14, 2026)
All-time low$0.00911805
Bitway price in gold1 BTW = 0.00045366 oz

BTW Converter

$1.89

Bitway (BTW) is trading at $1.89 today, +0.48% over the last 24 hours, with a 24-hour range of $1.62 – $2.09. It ranks #39 by market capitalisation with a market cap of $2.85 B and 24-hour trading volume of $50.22 M.

The circulating supply is 1,505,787,514 BTW (maximum supply: 10,000,000,000). The all-time high of $2.77 was reached on Oct 14, 2026. Measured in gold, one BTW is worth 0.00045366 troy ounces today.

Frequently Asked Questions

One Bitway (BTW) costs $1.89 today (+0.48% in 24 hours).

The market capitalisation of Bitway is $2.85 B, ranking it #39 among cryptocurrencies.

The all-time high of Bitway is $2.77, reached on Oct 14, 2026.

At today's prices one BTW is worth 0.00045366 troy ounces of gold.