Arweave

Arweave Price

#159 AR
$3.91
-0.36% 24h

Arweave (AR) price today, October 16, 2026. Rank #159 by market cap.

Arweave Price Chart (USD)

Loading…

Arweave Statistics

Market cap$256,685,274
Volume (24h)$11,231,590
Day range$3.84 – $4.06
7d-5.90%
Circulating supply65,652,466 AR
Max supply66,000,000
All-time high$89.24 (Nov 4, 2021)
All-time low$0.2988
Arweave price in gold1 AR = 0.00093727 oz

AR Converter

$3.91

Arweave (AR) is trading at $3.91 today, -0.36% over the last 24 hours, with a 24-hour range of $3.84 – $4.06. It ranks #159 by market capitalisation with a market cap of $256.69 M and 24-hour trading volume of $11.23 M.

The circulating supply is 65,652,466 AR (maximum supply: 66,000,000). The all-time high of $89.24 was reached on Nov 4, 2021. Measured in gold, one AR is worth 0.00093727 troy ounces today.

Frequently Asked Questions

One Arweave (AR) costs $3.91 today (-0.36% in 24 hours).

The market capitalisation of Arweave is $256.69 M, ranking it #159 among cryptocurrencies.

The all-time high of Arweave is $89.24, reached on Nov 4, 2021.

At today's prices one AR is worth 0.00093727 troy ounces of gold.