Ethereum Name Service

Ethereum Name Service Price

#165 ENS
$5.65
-1.64% 24h

Ethereum Name Service (ENS) price today, October 16, 2026. Rank #165 by market cap.

Ethereum Name Service Price Chart (USD)

Loading…

Ethereum Name Service Statistics

Market cap$238,944,138
Volume (24h)$8,638,779
Day range$5.67 – $5.91
7d-8.15%
Circulating supply42,276,451 ENS
Max supply100,000,000
All-time high$83.40 (Nov 10, 2021)
All-time low$3.77
Ethereum Name Service price in gold1 ENS = 0.00135726 oz

ENS Converter

$5.65

Ethereum Name Service (ENS) is trading at $5.65 today, -1.64% over the last 24 hours, with a 24-hour range of $5.67 – $5.91. It ranks #165 by market capitalisation with a market cap of $238.94 M and 24-hour trading volume of $8.64 M.

The circulating supply is 42,276,451 ENS (maximum supply: 100,000,000). The all-time high of $83.40 was reached on Nov 10, 2021. Measured in gold, one ENS is worth 0.00135726 troy ounces today.

Frequently Asked Questions

One Ethereum Name Service (ENS) costs $5.65 today (-1.64% in 24 hours).

The market capitalisation of Ethereum Name Service is $238.94 M, ranking it #165 among cryptocurrencies.

The all-time high of Ethereum Name Service is $83.40, reached on Nov 10, 2021.

At today's prices one ENS is worth 0.00135726 troy ounces of gold.