Compound

Compound Price

#172 COMP
$22.12
-1.10% 24h

Compound (COMP) price today, October 16, 2026. Rank #172 by market cap.

Compound Price Chart (USD)

Loading…

Compound Statistics

Market cap$221,120,222
Volume (24h)$12,072,315
Day range$21.80 – $22.82
7d-9.13%
Circulating supply10,000,000 COMP
Max supply10,000,000
All-time high$854.45 (May 11, 2021)
All-time low$14.86
Compound price in gold1 COMP = 0.00530952 oz

COMP Converter

$22.12

Compound (COMP) is trading at $22.12 today, -1.10% over the last 24 hours, with a 24-hour range of $21.80 – $22.82. It ranks #172 by market capitalisation with a market cap of $221.12 M and 24-hour trading volume of $12.07 M.

The circulating supply is 10,000,000 COMP (maximum supply: 10,000,000). The all-time high of $854.45 was reached on May 11, 2021. Measured in gold, one COMP is worth 0.00530952 troy ounces today.

Frequently Asked Questions

One Compound (COMP) costs $22.12 today (-1.10% in 24 hours).

The market capitalisation of Compound is $221.12 M, ranking it #172 among cryptocurrencies.

The all-time high of Compound is $854.45, reached on May 11, 2021.

At today's prices one COMP is worth 0.00530952 troy ounces of gold.