Decred

Decred Price

#158 DCR
$14.74
-2.55% 24h

Decred (DCR) price today, October 17, 2026. Rank #158 by market cap.

Decred Price Chart (USD)

Loading…

Decred Statistics

Market cap$260,192,596
Volume (24h)$988,158
Day range$14.70 – $15.27
7d-15.66%
Circulating supply17,649,742 DCR
Max supply21,000,000
All-time high$247.35 (Apr 16, 2021)
All-time low$0.4315
Decred price in gold1 DCR = 0.00353808 oz

DCR Converter

$14.74

Decred (DCR) is trading at $14.74 today, -2.55% over the last 24 hours, with a 24-hour range of $14.70 – $15.27. It ranks #158 by market capitalisation with a market cap of $260.19 M and 24-hour trading volume of $988,158.

The circulating supply is 17,649,742 DCR (maximum supply: 21,000,000). The all-time high of $247.35 was reached on Apr 16, 2021. Measured in gold, one DCR is worth 0.00353808 troy ounces today.

Frequently Asked Questions

One Decred (DCR) costs $14.74 today (-2.55% in 24 hours).

The market capitalisation of Decred is $260.19 M, ranking it #158 among cryptocurrencies.

The all-time high of Decred is $247.35, reached on Apr 16, 2021.

At today's prices one DCR is worth 0.00353808 troy ounces of gold.