Gate

Gate Price

#73 GT
$10.26
-2.08% 24h

Gate (GT) price today, October 16, 2026. Rank #73 by market cap.

Gate Price Chart (USD)

Loading…

Gate Statistics

Market cap$1,073,932,774
Volume (24h)$860,478
Day range$10.20 – $10.53
7d-3.40%
Circulating supply104,677,367 GT
Max supply142,622,844
All-time high$25.38 (Jan 25, 2025)
All-time low$0.2575
Gate price in gold1 GT = 0.00246273 oz

GT Converter

$10.26

Gate (GT) is trading at $10.26 today, -2.08% over the last 24 hours, with a 24-hour range of $10.20 – $10.53. It ranks #73 by market capitalisation with a market cap of $1.07 B and 24-hour trading volume of $860,478.

The circulating supply is 104,677,367 GT (maximum supply: 142,622,844). The all-time high of $25.38 was reached on Jan 25, 2025. Measured in gold, one GT is worth 0.00246273 troy ounces today.

Frequently Asked Questions

One Gate (GT) costs $10.26 today (-2.08% in 24 hours).

The market capitalisation of Gate is $1.07 B, ranking it #73 among cryptocurrencies.

The all-time high of Gate is $25.38, reached on Jan 25, 2025.

At today's prices one GT is worth 0.00246273 troy ounces of gold.