Lighter

Lighter Price

#89 LIT
$3.15
+0.13% 24h

Lighter (LIT) price today, October 17, 2026. Rank #89 by market cap.

Lighter Price Chart (USD)

Loading…

Lighter Statistics

Market cap$787,729,673
Volume (24h)$55,786,143
Day range$3.03 – $3.27
7d-14.64%
Circulating supply250,000,000 LIT
Max supply1,000,000,000
All-time high$7.86 (Dec 30, 2025)
All-time low$0.7794
Lighter price in gold1 LIT = 0.00075610 oz

LIT Converter

$3.15

Lighter (LIT) is trading at $3.15 today, +0.13% over the last 24 hours, with a 24-hour range of $3.03 – $3.27. It ranks #89 by market capitalisation with a market cap of $787.73 M and 24-hour trading volume of $55.79 M.

The circulating supply is 250,000,000 LIT (maximum supply: 1,000,000,000). The all-time high of $7.86 was reached on Dec 30, 2025. Measured in gold, one LIT is worth 0.00075610 troy ounces today.

Frequently Asked Questions

One Lighter (LIT) costs $3.15 today (+0.13% in 24 hours).

The market capitalisation of Lighter is $787.73 M, ranking it #89 among cryptocurrencies.

The all-time high of Lighter is $7.86, reached on Dec 30, 2025.

At today's prices one LIT is worth 0.00075610 troy ounces of gold.