LayerZero

LayerZero Price

#89 ZRO
$2.00
-2.75% 24h

LayerZero (ZRO) price today, October 16, 2026. Rank #89 by market cap.

LayerZero Price Chart (USD)

Loading…

LayerZero Statistics

Market cap$799,779,555
Volume (24h)$127,560,497
Day range$2.00 – $2.28
7d-0.68%
Circulating supply399,976,128 ZRO
Max supply1,000,000,000
All-time high$7.47 (Dec 6, 2024)
All-time low$0.7071
LayerZero price in gold1 ZRO = 0.00048043 oz

ZRO Converter

$2.00

LayerZero (ZRO) is trading at $2.00 today, -2.75% over the last 24 hours, with a 24-hour range of $2.00 – $2.28. It ranks #89 by market capitalisation with a market cap of $799.78 M and 24-hour trading volume of $127.56 M.

The circulating supply is 399,976,128 ZRO (maximum supply: 1,000,000,000). The all-time high of $7.47 was reached on Dec 6, 2024. Measured in gold, one ZRO is worth 0.00048043 troy ounces today.

Frequently Asked Questions

One LayerZero (ZRO) costs $2.00 today (-2.75% in 24 hours).

The market capitalisation of LayerZero is $799.78 M, ranking it #89 among cryptocurrencies.

The all-time high of LayerZero is $7.47, reached on Dec 6, 2024.

At today's prices one ZRO is worth 0.00048043 troy ounces of gold.