Filecoin

Filecoin Price

#81 FIL
$1.13
-3.41% 24h

Filecoin (FIL) price today, October 16, 2026. Rank #81 by market cap.

Filecoin Price Chart (USD)

Loading…

Filecoin Statistics

Market cap$941,485,708
Volume (24h)$233,208,115
Day range$1.12 – $1.20
7d+5.66%
Circulating supply835,363,422 FIL
Max supply∞
All-time high$236.84 (Apr 1, 2021)
All-time low$0.6124
Filecoin price in gold1 FIL = 0.00027124 oz

FIL Converter

$1.13

Filecoin (FIL) is trading at $1.13 today, -3.41% over the last 24 hours, with a 24-hour range of $1.12 – $1.20. It ranks #81 by market capitalisation with a market cap of $941.49 M and 24-hour trading volume of $233.21 M.

The circulating supply is 835,363,422 FIL (maximum supply: ∞). The all-time high of $236.84 was reached on Apr 1, 2021. Measured in gold, one FIL is worth 0.00027124 troy ounces today.

Frequently Asked Questions

One Filecoin (FIL) costs $1.13 today (-3.41% in 24 hours).

The market capitalisation of Filecoin is $941.49 M, ranking it #81 among cryptocurrencies.

The all-time high of Filecoin is $236.84, reached on Apr 1, 2021.

At today's prices one FIL is worth 0.00027124 troy ounces of gold.