Dash

Dash Price

#103 DASH
$48.91
-1.87% 24h

Dash (DASH) price today, October 16, 2026. Rank #103 by market cap.

Dash Price Chart (USD)

Loading…

Dash Statistics

Market cap$629,130,489
Volume (24h)$50,458,286
Day range$48.05 – $50.38
7d-4.67%
Circulating supply12,864,854 DASH
Max supply18,920,000
All-time high$1,493.59 (Dec 19, 2017)
All-time low$0.2139
Dash price in gold1 DASH = 0.0117 oz

DASH Converter

$48.91

Dash (DASH) is trading at $48.91 today, -1.87% over the last 24 hours, with a 24-hour range of $48.05 – $50.38. It ranks #103 by market capitalisation with a market cap of $629.13 M and 24-hour trading volume of $50.46 M.

The circulating supply is 12,864,854 DASH (maximum supply: 18,920,000). The all-time high of $1,493.59 was reached on Dec 19, 2017. Measured in gold, one DASH is worth 0.0117 troy ounces today.

Frequently Asked Questions

One Dash (DASH) costs $48.91 today (-1.87% in 24 hours).

The market capitalisation of Dash is $629.13 M, ranking it #103 among cryptocurrencies.

The all-time high of Dash is $1,493.59, reached on Dec 19, 2017.

At today's prices one DASH is worth 0.0117 troy ounces of gold.