PancakeSwap

PancakeSwap Price

#96 CAKE
$2.17
-1.32% 24h

PancakeSwap (CAKE) price today, October 17, 2026. Rank #96 by market cap.

PancakeSwap Price Chart (USD)

Loading…

PancakeSwap Statistics

Market cap$690,201,786
Volume (24h)$56,074,185
Day range$2.14 – $2.24
7d-1.31%
Circulating supply317,954,328 CAKE
Max supply400,000,000
All-time high$43.96 (Apr 30, 2021)
All-time low$0.1944
PancakeSwap price in gold1 CAKE = 0.00052087 oz

CAKE Converter

$2.17

PancakeSwap (CAKE) is trading at $2.17 today, -1.32% over the last 24 hours, with a 24-hour range of $2.14 – $2.24. It ranks #96 by market capitalisation with a market cap of $690.20 M and 24-hour trading volume of $56.07 M.

The circulating supply is 317,954,328 CAKE (maximum supply: 400,000,000). The all-time high of $43.96 was reached on Apr 30, 2021. Measured in gold, one CAKE is worth 0.00052087 troy ounces today.

Frequently Asked Questions

One PancakeSwap (CAKE) costs $2.17 today (-1.32% in 24 hours).

The market capitalisation of PancakeSwap is $690.20 M, ranking it #96 among cryptocurrencies.

The all-time high of PancakeSwap is $43.96, reached on Apr 30, 2021.

At today's prices one CAKE is worth 0.00052087 troy ounces of gold.