Injective

Injective Price

#84 INJ
$8.73
+4.75% 24h

Injective (INJ) price today, October 16, 2026. Rank #84 by market cap.

Injective Price Chart (USD)

Loading…

Injective Statistics

Market cap$873,390,011
Volume (24h)$318,819,411
Day range$8.20 – $9.35
7d+25.38%
Circulating supply100,000,000 INJ
Max supply∞
All-time high$52.62 (Mar 14, 2024)
All-time low$0.6574
Injective price in gold1 INJ = 0.00209634 oz

INJ Converter

$8.73

Injective (INJ) is trading at $8.73 today, +4.75% over the last 24 hours, with a 24-hour range of $8.20 – $9.35. It ranks #84 by market capitalisation with a market cap of $873.39 M and 24-hour trading volume of $318.82 M.

The circulating supply is 100,000,000 INJ (maximum supply: ∞). The all-time high of $52.62 was reached on Mar 14, 2024. Measured in gold, one INJ is worth 0.00209634 troy ounces today.

Frequently Asked Questions

One Injective (INJ) costs $8.73 today (+4.75% in 24 hours).

The market capitalisation of Injective is $873.39 M, ranking it #84 among cryptocurrencies.

The all-time high of Injective is $52.62, reached on Mar 14, 2024.

At today's prices one INJ is worth 0.00209634 troy ounces of gold.