KuCoin

KuCoin Price

#74 KCS
$7.52
+0.94% 24h

KuCoin (KCS) price today, October 17, 2026. Rank #74 by market cap.

KuCoin Price Chart (USD)

Loading…

KuCoin Statistics

Market cap$1,049,873,413
Volume (24h)$37,339,128
Day range$7.31 – $7.54
7d-1.16%
Circulating supply139,655,021 KCS
Max supply∞
All-time high$28.83 (Dec 1, 2021)
All-time low$0.3429
KuCoin price in gold1 KCS = 0.00180505 oz

KCS Converter

$7.52

KuCoin (KCS) is trading at $7.52 today, +0.94% over the last 24 hours, with a 24-hour range of $7.31 – $7.54. It ranks #74 by market capitalisation with a market cap of $1.05 B and 24-hour trading volume of $37.34 M.

The circulating supply is 139,655,021 KCS (maximum supply: ∞). The all-time high of $28.83 was reached on Dec 1, 2021. Measured in gold, one KCS is worth 0.00180505 troy ounces today.

Frequently Asked Questions

One KuCoin (KCS) costs $7.52 today (+0.94% in 24 hours).

The market capitalisation of KuCoin is $1.05 B, ranking it #74 among cryptocurrencies.

The all-time high of KuCoin is $28.83, reached on Dec 1, 2021.

At today's prices one KCS is worth 0.00180505 troy ounces of gold.