Ethereum Classic

Ethereum Classic Price

#70 ETC
$7.96
-0.61% 24h

Ethereum Classic (ETC) price today, October 17, 2026. Rank #70 by market cap.

Ethereum Classic Price Chart (USD)

Loading…

Ethereum Classic Statistics

Market cap$1,264,232,313
Volume (24h)$53,253,576
Day range$7.82 – $8.11
7d-4.89%
Circulating supply158,792,350 ETC
Max supply210,700,000
All-time high$167.09 (May 6, 2021)
All-time low$0.6150
Ethereum Classic price in gold1 ETC = 0.00191066 oz

ETC Converter

$7.96

Ethereum Classic (ETC) is trading at $7.96 today, -0.61% over the last 24 hours, with a 24-hour range of $7.82 – $8.11. It ranks #70 by market capitalisation with a market cap of $1.26 B and 24-hour trading volume of $53.25 M.

The circulating supply is 158,792,350 ETC (maximum supply: 210,700,000). The all-time high of $167.09 was reached on May 6, 2021. Measured in gold, one ETC is worth 0.00191066 troy ounces today.

Frequently Asked Questions

One Ethereum Classic (ETC) costs $7.96 today (-0.61% in 24 hours).

The market capitalisation of Ethereum Classic is $1.26 B, ranking it #70 among cryptocurrencies.

The all-time high of Ethereum Classic is $167.09, reached on May 6, 2021.

At today's prices one ETC is worth 0.00191066 troy ounces of gold.