Bitget Token

Bitget Token Price

#66 BGB
$1.90
-2.17% 24h

Bitget Token (BGB) price today, October 16, 2026. Rank #66 by market cap.

Bitget Token Price Chart (USD)

Loading…

Bitget Token Statistics

Market cap$1,331,988,430
Volume (24h)$8,983,890
Day range$1.90 – $1.95
7d-1.79%
Circulating supply699,992,030 BGB
Max supply2,000,000,000
All-time high$8.45 (Dec 27, 2024)
All-time low$0.0143
Bitget Token price in gold1 BGB = 0.00045577 oz

BGB Converter

$1.90

Bitget Token (BGB) is trading at $1.90 today, -2.17% over the last 24 hours, with a 24-hour range of $1.90 – $1.95. It ranks #66 by market capitalisation with a market cap of $1.33 B and 24-hour trading volume of $8.98 M.

The circulating supply is 699,992,030 BGB (maximum supply: 2,000,000,000). The all-time high of $8.45 was reached on Dec 27, 2024. Measured in gold, one BGB is worth 0.00045577 troy ounces today.

Frequently Asked Questions

One Bitget Token (BGB) costs $1.90 today (-2.17% in 24 hours).

The market capitalisation of Bitget Token is $1.33 B, ranking it #66 among cryptocurrencies.

The all-time high of Bitget Token is $8.45, reached on Dec 27, 2024.

At today's prices one BGB is worth 0.00045577 troy ounces of gold.