Polkadot

Polkadot Price

#50 DOT
$1.17
+1.28% 24h

Polkadot (DOT) price today, October 17, 2026. Rank #50 by market cap.

Polkadot Price Chart (USD)

Loading…

Polkadot Statistics

Market cap$2,003,772,223
Volume (24h)$222,522,457
Day range$1.14 – $1.21
7d-5.07%
Circulating supply1,707,690,211 DOT
Max supply2,100,000,000
All-time high$54.98 (Nov 4, 2021)
All-time low$0.7270
Polkadot price in gold1 DOT = 0.00028084 oz

DOT Converter

$1.17

Polkadot (DOT) is trading at $1.17 today, +1.28% over the last 24 hours, with a 24-hour range of $1.14 – $1.21. It ranks #50 by market capitalisation with a market cap of $2.00 B and 24-hour trading volume of $222.52 M.

The circulating supply is 1,707,690,211 DOT (maximum supply: 2,100,000,000). The all-time high of $54.98 was reached on Nov 4, 2021. Measured in gold, one DOT is worth 0.00028084 troy ounces today.

Frequently Asked Questions

One Polkadot (DOT) costs $1.17 today (+1.28% in 24 hours).

The market capitalisation of Polkadot is $2.00 B, ranking it #50 among cryptocurrencies.

The all-time high of Polkadot is $54.98, reached on Nov 4, 2021.

At today's prices one DOT is worth 0.00028084 troy ounces of gold.