Kinesis Gold

Kinesis Gold Price

#111 KAU
$135.16
+0.93% 24h

Kinesis Gold (KAU) price today, October 17, 2026. Rank #111 by market cap.

Kinesis Gold Price Chart (USD)

Loading…

Kinesis Gold Statistics

Market cap$538,279,866
Volume (24h)$290,261
Day range$133.48 – $135.20
7d-0.12%
Circulating supply3,982,681 KAU
Max supply∞
All-time high$206.98 (Mar 1, 2026)
All-time low$44.06
Kinesis Gold price in gold1 KAU = 0.0324 oz

KAU Converter

$135.16

Kinesis Gold (KAU) is trading at $135.16 today, +0.93% over the last 24 hours, with a 24-hour range of $133.48 – $135.20. It ranks #111 by market capitalisation with a market cap of $538.28 M and 24-hour trading volume of $290,261.

The circulating supply is 3,982,681 KAU (maximum supply: ∞). The all-time high of $206.98 was reached on Mar 1, 2026. Measured in gold, one KAU is worth 0.0324 troy ounces today.

Frequently Asked Questions

One Kinesis Gold (KAU) costs $135.16 today (+0.93% in 24 hours).

The market capitalisation of Kinesis Gold is $538.28 M, ranking it #111 among cryptocurrencies.

The all-time high of Kinesis Gold is $206.98, reached on Mar 1, 2026.

At today's prices one KAU is worth 0.0324 troy ounces of gold.