Convex Finance

Convex Finance Price

#195 CVX
$1.96
-2.33% 24h

Convex Finance (CVX) price today, October 16, 2026. Rank #195 by market cap.

Convex Finance Price Chart (USD)

Loading…

Convex Finance Statistics

Market cap$182,335,695
Volume (24h)$4,497,301
Day range$1.92 – $2.02
7d-6.98%
Circulating supply93,194,518 CVX
Max supply100,000,000
All-time high$60.09 (Jan 1, 2022)
All-time low$1.04
Convex Finance price in gold1 CVX = 0.00047046 oz

CVX Converter

$1.96

Convex Finance (CVX) is trading at $1.96 today, -2.33% over the last 24 hours, with a 24-hour range of $1.92 – $2.02. It ranks #195 by market capitalisation with a market cap of $182.34 M and 24-hour trading volume of $4.50 M.

The circulating supply is 93,194,518 CVX (maximum supply: 100,000,000). The all-time high of $60.09 was reached on Jan 1, 2022. Measured in gold, one CVX is worth 0.00047046 troy ounces today.

Frequently Asked Questions

One Convex Finance (CVX) costs $1.96 today (-2.33% in 24 hours).

The market capitalisation of Convex Finance is $182.34 M, ranking it #195 among cryptocurrencies.

The all-time high of Convex Finance is $60.09, reached on Jan 1, 2022.

At today's prices one CVX is worth 0.00047046 troy ounces of gold.